Anglo-Allied Army OOB

Anglo-Allied Army
  Field Marshal Wellington  AC

I Corps
  The Prince of Orange  CC#
 1st Allied Division (exhaustion = 5)
  Major General Cooke DC
  1st British Guards Brigade (Maitland)   4-6*
   1/1 Gd, 3/1 Gd
   available detachment:  1-6 sharpshooter
  2nd British Guards Brigade (Byng)  5-6
   2/2 Gd, 2/3 Gd
   available detachment:  1-6 sharpshooter
   Ayde's Artillery Battalion  2-6 Fld
   Sandham's Bty, RFA
   Kuhlmann's Horse Bty, KGL
 3rd Allied Division (exhaustion = 8)
  Lt. General Alten  DC
  Hanoverian Feld-Jaeger Corps  1-5 sharpshooter
  1st Hanoverian Brigade (von Kielmansegge) 5-5
   Bremen, Verden, York Field Bns
   Lueneburg, Grubenhagen Light Bns
   available detachment: 1-5 skirmisher
  2nd KGL Brigade (von Ompteda) 4-6*
   1st, 2nd KGL Lt Bns
   5th, 8th KGL Line Bns
   available detachment: 1-6 sharpshooter
  5th British  Brigade (Colin Halkett)  5-5
   2/30th, 33rd, 2/69th, 2/73rd Foot
   available detachment: 1-5 skirmisher
  Williamson's Artillery Battalion  2-6 Fld
   Lloyd's Bty, RFA
   Cleeve's FootBty, KGL
 2nd Netherlands Division (exhaustion = 6)
  Lt. General de Perponcher  DC
  1st/2nd Netherlands Brigade Regulars (Bijlandt)  3-5
   27th Dutch Jaeger Bn
   7th Belgian Line Bn
   available detachment: 1-5 skirmisher
  1st/2nd Netherlands Brigade Militia (Bijlandt)  3-4 PT
   5th, 7th, 8th Dutch Militia Bns
  2nd Nassau Infantry Regiment (Saxe-Weimar) 5-5
   1st, 2nd, 3rd Bns
   available detachment: 1-5 skirmisher
  28th (Orange Nassau) Line Regt (Saxe-Weimar) 4-5
   1st, 2nd Bns
   available detachment: 1-5 skirmisher
  Opstal's Artillery Battalion  3-5 Fld
   Byleveld's Dutch Horse Bty
   Stievenart's Belgian Foot Bty
 3rd Netherlands Division (exhaustion = 5)
  Lt. General Baron de Chasse  DC
  1st/3rd Netherlands Brigade Regulars (Detmer)  3-5
   35th Belgian Jaeger Bn
   2nd Dutch Line Bn
   available detachment: 1-5 skirmisher
  1st/3rd Netherlands Brigade Militia (Detmer)  3-4 PT
   4th, 6th, 17th, 19th Dutch Militia Bns
  2nd/3rd Netherlands Brigade Regulars (D'Aubreme) 4-5
   36th Belgian Jaeger Bn
   3rd Belgian Line Bn
   12th, 13th Dutch Line Bns
   available detachment: 1-5 skirmisher
  2nd/3rd Netherlands Brigade Militia (D'Aubreme)  3-4 PT
   3rd, 10th Dutch Militia Bns
  Smissen's Artillery Battalion  3-5 Fld
   Krahmer's Belgian Horse Bty
   Lux's Belgian Foot Bty

 Netherlands Cavalry Division (exhaustion = 2)
  Major General de Colleart  DC
  1st Light Cav Brigade (Ghigney) 2-4 Lt
   4th Dutch Lt Drgns, 8th Belgian Hussars
  2nd Light Cav Brigade (Merlen) 2-4 Lt
   5th Belgian Lt Drgns, 6th Dutch Hussars
  Heavy Cav Brigade (Trip van Zoudlandt) 3-4 Hv
   1st, 3rd Dutch Carabiniers, 2nd Belg Carabiniers
  Netherlands Horse Artillery 1-5 Fld
   Petter's half-Bty
   Gey's half-Bty

II Corps
  Lt. General Hill CC
 2nd Division (exhaustion = 9)
  Lt. General Clinton  DC
  2/95 Rifles 1-6 sharpshooter
  1st KGL Brigade (du Platt)  4-6*
   1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th KGL Line Bns
   available detachment: 1-6 skirmisher
  3rd British Brigade (Adam)  5-6*
   1/52nd, 1/71st Foot. 3/95 Rifles
   available detachment: 1-6 skirmisher
  3rd Hanoverian Brigade (Hew Halkett)  5-4 PT
   Bremervoerde, Osnabrueck, Quackenbrueck, Saltgitter Landwehr Bns
  Gold's Artillery Battalion  2-6 Fld
   Bolton's Bty, RFA
   Sympher's Horse Bty, KGL
 4th Division (exhaustion = 8)
  Lt. General Colville  DC
  4th British Brigade (Mitchell)  4-6*
   3/14th, 1/23rd, 1/51st Foot
   available detachment: 1-6 skirmisher
  6th British Brigade  (Johnstone) 5-4
   2/35th, 1/54th, 2/59th, 1/91st Foot
   available detachment: 1-5 skirmisher
  6th Hanoverian Brigade (Lyon) 6-4 PT
   Lauenberg, Calenburg Fld Bns
   Nieuburg, Hoya, Bentheim Landwehr Bns
  Hawker's Artillery Battalion  2-6 Fld
   Brome's Bty, RFA
   Rettburg's Foot Bty, Hanoverian Arty
Corps of Prince Frederick of the Netherlands (attached to II Corps)
  Prince Frederick CC#
 1st Netherlands Division) (exhaustion = 5)
  Lt. General Stedman DC
  1st /1st Netherlands Brigade Regulars  (D'Haw) 3-5
   16th Dutch JaegerBn
   4th Belgian Line Bn
   6th Dutch Line Bn
   available detachment: 1-5 skirmisher
  1st /1st Netherlands Brigade Militia  (D'Haw) 3-4 PT      9th, 14th, 
15th
Dutch Militia Bns
  2nd 1st Netherlands Brigade Regulars  (De Eerens) 3-5
   18th Dutch Jaeger Bn
   1st Belgian Line Bn
   available detachment: 1-5 skirmisher
  2nd 1st Netherlands Brigade Militia  (De Eerens) 3-4 PT
   1st, 2nd, 18th Dutch Militia Bns
  Wijnand's Artillery Battalion  2-5 Fld
   Wynand's Dutch Foot Bty
  Netherlands Indian Contingent ) (exhaustion = 4)
  General Anthing  DC
   (Riesz's 3rd Foot Bty, fincluded in Wijnand's Bn above)
  10th West India Jaeger Bn 1-5 skirmisher
  11th West India Jaeger Bn 1-5 skirmisher
  Battalion of Converged Flanquers  1-5 skirmisher
  5th East India Regiment  4-5
   1st, 2nd Bns

Reserve Corps
  Lt. General Picton  CC#
 Corps Troops
  10th British Brigade (Lambert) 5-6*
   1/4th, 1/27th, 1/40th, 2/81st Foot
   available detachment: 1-6 skirmisher
  Bruckman's Artillery Battalion  2-6 Fld
   Unett's Bty, RFA
   Sinclair's Bty, RFA
  Reserve Heavy Battalion  2-6 Hv
   Morrisson's Bty, RFA
   Hutchesson's Bty, RFA
   Ibert's Bty, RFA
  Reserve Horse Artillery Battalion 2-6 Fld
   Ross's Bty, RHA
   Beane's Bty, RHA
 5th Allied Division (exhaustion = 11)
  commanded directly by Gen. Picton
  1/95 Rifles  1-6 sharpshooter
  8th British Brigade (Kempt) 4-6*
   1/28th, 1/32nd, 1/79th Foot
   available detachment: 1-6 skirmisher
  9th British Brigade (Pack) 4-6*
   3/1st, 1/42nd, 2/44th, 1/92nd Foot
   available detachment: 1-6 skirmisher
  4th Hanoverian Brigade (Best) 5-4 PT
   Lueneburg, Verden, Osterode, Munden Landwehr Bns
  5th Hanoverian Brigade (Vincke) 5-4 PT
   Hameln, Gifhorn, Peine, Hildesheim Landwehr Bns
  Heisse's Artillery Battalion 2-6 Fld
   Roger's Bty, RFA
   Braun's Foot Bty, Hanoverian Arty
 Brunswick Contingent (exhaustion = 5)
  Duke of Brunswick  AC#
  von Wachholtz  DC
  von Rauschenplatt's Brunswick Advanced Guard  1-5 sharpshooter
  Brunswick Light Brigade (Olferman) 5-5 PT
   Gd Bn
   1st, 2nd, 3rd Light Bns
   available detachment: 1-5 skirmisher
  Brunswick Line Brigade (von Butlar) 4-4 PT
   1st, 2nd, 3rd Line Bns
  2nd Brunswick Hussars  2-5 Lt
  von Lubeck's Brunswick Arty Battalion  2-5 Fld
   Heinemann's Bty, Horse Arty
   Moll's Bty, Foot Arty
 Nassau Reserve Contingent (exhaustion = 4)
  General von Kruse  DC#
  1st Nassau Regt  6-5
   1st, 2nd, Landwehr Bns
   available detachment: 1-5 skirmisher

Detached Garrisons
 7th Allied Division (exhaustion = 3)
  Major General McKenzie DC
  7th British Brigade  4-5
   2/25th, 2/37th, 2/78th Foot
   available detachment: 1-5 skirmisher
  1st Foreign Bn 1-4
  2nd Garrison Bn 1-4
  13th Veteran  Bn 1-4
 Hanoverian Reserve "Corps" (exhaustion = 7)
  General Decken  DC
  2nd Hanoverian Brigade  (Wissel) 5-4 PT
   Hanover, Uelzen, Neustadt, Diepholz Landwehr Bns
  7th Hanoverian Brigade  (Benningsen) 4-4 PT
   Moelln, Bremerlehe , Bothmer Landwehr Bns
  8th Hanoverian Brigade  (Beaulieu) 4-4 PT
   Nordheim, Ahlefeldt, Springe Landwehr Bns
  9th Hanoverian Brigade  (Bodecken) 5-4 PT
   Otterndorf, Zelle, Ratzburg, Luchew Landwehr Bns

Cavalry Corps
  Lt. General Uxbridge CC
 British Heavy Cavalry (exhaustion = 4)
  Somerset  DC#
  1st British (Household) Brigade (Somerset) 3-7 Hv
   1st, 2nd Life Gds, Royal Horse Gds, 1st Dragoon Gds
  2nd British (Union) Brigade (Ponsonby) 3-7 Hv
   1st, 2nd, 6th Dragoons
  1-RHA Battalion  2-6 Fld
   Webber-Smith's Bty, RHA
   Whinyate's Bty, RHA
 British Right Wing Cavalry (exhaustion = 4)
  Grant  DC#
  3rd Br/KGL Brigade (Dornberg) 3-6 Md
   23rd Lt Drgns, 1st, 2nd KGL Lt Drgns
  5th British Brigade (Grant) 2-5 Md
   7th, 15th Hussars, 2nd KGL Hussars
  7th Br/KGL Brigade (von Arentschild) 2-6 Md
   13th Lt Drgns, 3rd KGL Hussars
  2-RHA Battalion 2-6 Fld
   Bull's Bty, RHA
   Ramsay's Bty, RHA
 British Left Wing Cavalry (exhaustion = 5)
  Vivian DC#
  4th British Brigade (Vandeleur) 3-5 Md
   11th, 12th, 16th Lt Drgns
  6th British Brigade (Vivian) 3-5 Md
   10th, 18th Hussars, 1st KGL Hussars
  1st Hanoverian Brigade (von Estorff) 2-5 Lt
   Bremen and Verden Hussars, Prince Regent Hussars
  Duke of Cumberland's Hanoverian Hussars 1-4 Lt Mil Cav Skm
  3-RHA Battalion  2-6 Fld
   Gardiner's Bty, RHA
   Mercer's Bty, RHA
Notes to the Anglo-Allied Army
  1. The Prince of Orange: In addition to being commander of I Corps, the Prince is also commander of the Netherlands Army in the field. He can serve as an army commander for any Netherlands troops.
  2. Lieutenant General Picton: Picton was nominally the commander of 5th Division, but at Waterloo was given overall command of the Allied left flank, which comprised most of the Reserve Corps. Various elements of the 6th Division were under his command throughout the campaign as well, as Cole was on leave to get married and was absent during the battle.
  3. The Duke of Brunswick: The Duke of Brunswick acts as an army commander for the Brunswick troops (only). He may rally routed Brunswick troops and if attached to a Brunswick unit provides a +1 to morale (and risks death). If Brunswick is killed, he is replaced one turn later by Wachholtz, a division commander.
  4. General Kruse: General Kruse, the commander of the Nassau contingent, may serve as a division commander for the Nassau troops in de Perponcher's 2nd Netherlands Division as well as for his own unit.
  5. British Cavalry "Divisions:" There were no actual British cavalry divisions, but the eight cavalry brigades fought in three distinct groups at Waterloo, and are grouped as divisions to reflect that.
  6. Prince William: Prince William is treated as a corps commander, but only for the troops of his corps. Lt. Gen Hill also acts as a corps commander for these troops, as they are subordinated to II Corps.
  7. Grenadiers: The Hanoverian and Netherlands brigades listed as poorly trained do not have grenadiers present. All other infantry units have grenadiers present.